WEBSITE AND ONLINE SHOP PRIVACY POLICY

 

Privacy policy

Pursuant to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons concerning the processing of personal data and the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on data protection and guaranty of digital rights, we inform you that personal data, collected voluntarily in the web form of this website or email, by accepting the submission, you authorise us to include them in a database, owned by BODEGA CUATRO RAYAS SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA AGROALIMENTARIA, who strictly complies with the duty of secrecy of personal data and processes them confidentially, taking, for these purposes, all technical, organisational, and security measures necessary to prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access.

 

BODEGA CUATRO RAYAS SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA AGROALIMENTARIA shall be released from any liability if the information provided voluntarily by the USERS of this website was incomplete, not accurate or untrue: www.cuatrorayas.es. BODEGA CUATRO RAYAS SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA AGROALIMENTARIA agrees not to transfer, sell, or share this data with any third-party without your express consent.

 

BODEGA CUATRO RAYAS SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA AGROALIMENTARIA guarantees that data will be processed with the aim to maintain commercial and marketing relations regarding this company services, with you or the entity you represent.

 

Notwithstanding, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, objection, and erasure laid down in the Regulation and Organic Law above, by giving notice in writing to the Data Protection Officer of BODEGA CUATRO RAYAS SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA AGROALIMENTARIA Camino de la Fuentecilla S/N La Seca 47491 Valladolid (Spain), or via email at rgpd@cuatrorayas.es.

 

Our policy regarding the email is based on sending only messages you have requested to receive. In case you prefer not to receive such notifications by email, you have the possibility through the emails to exercise your right of erasure and waver of receiving these messages, as set out in Title III, article 22 of Spanish Act 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce. By sending the word “BAJA” to Camino de la Fuentecilla S/N La Seca 47491 Valladolid (Spain), or via email at rgpd@cuatrorayas.es.

 

Where the Users provide us with their card number to purchase the requested products, we inform you that this data is transferred directly to the payment getaway provider REDSYS/SERMEPA, who will keep this information safely in its servers. Furthermore, we use the payment platform PAYPAL, where the management of the bank details included in the transfer, in order to purchase the selected products in our sales platform, are transferred directly through that payment getaway. To exercise your rights, you can contact these providers upon the terms established in their privacy policies. We inform the user that BODEGA CUATRO RAYAS SCA will never have access to the card details provided, and the transfer of this data is required to provide the payment service by card or through the PAYPAL platform.

 

Period of storage of the data

The personal data will be stored for the duration of the contractual relationship with the user unless the user authorises its processing for a more extended period. In any event, BODEGA CUATRO RAYAS SCA reserves the right to keep the data of the users if it is necessary to give effect to the obligations and liabilities established by the mandatory laws and regulations, o when required to do so by order of the competent authorities according to the law.

 

 

Under the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons concerning the processing of personal data, BODEGA CUATRO RAYAS SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA AGROALIMENTARIA informs that your personal data collected in this form will be included in a file under our responsibility, in order to communicate with you to manage and supervise the business intent that binds us.

 

Thus, you expressly transfer and authorise the usage of this personal data to that purpose, including the submission of commercial communications, newsletters, promotions, loyalty programmes, online purchasing, and further services accessible through the website www.cuatrorayas.es, so please click on the following link

 

We inform you that, under the provisions of the Spanish Act 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, if you prefer not to receive further information about the services we provide, you can send us an email with the word “BAJA”, to the following email address rgpd@cuatrorayas.es

 

According to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, to exercise the rights of access, rectification, objection, and erasure you can write to: BODEGA CUATRO RAYAS SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA AGROALIMENTARIA, Camino de la Fuentecilla S/N La Seca 47491 Valladolid (Spain), or via email at rgpd@cuatrorayas.es.

 

0
    0
    Esta es tu compra
    Tu carrito está vacíoVolver a la tienda

    Según la normativa vigente debes tener 18 años para visitar esta página.

    ¿Eres mayor de edad?

    Al pulsar en el botón aceptas nuestra PolÍtica de Privacidad

    × ¿Podemos ayudarte?